Route planner from E 23 ST/2 AV to Theater District

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to Theater District

1
walkingTravel time: 38 min
Leave at 06:44 am Arrive at 07:22 am

  1.  
    06:44Coninue on East 23rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on Broadway heading north
  3. Continue on Broadway / West 24th Street heading west
  4. Continue on General Worth Square heading northeast
  5. Continue on Broadway heading northwest
  6. Continue on West 33rd Street heading northwest
  7. Continue on 6th Avenue heading northeast
  8. Continue on Broadway heading north
  9. Continue on Broadway heading north
  10. Continue on West 44th Street heading northwest
  11. Continue on 7th Avenue heading northeast
  12. Continue on path heading northwest
  13. Continue on sidewalk heading northeast
arrive at destination
07:22

2
walking > F > walkingTravel time: 23 min
Leave at 06:44 am Arrive at 07:07 am

  1.  
    06:44Coninue on East 23rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on path heading south
  3. Continue on 23 St heading east
  1.  
    06:58
    23 St Station
    >> To Jamaica-179 St
  2. 28 St Station
  3. 34 St-Herald Sq Station
  4. Times Sq-42 St Station
  5. 07:04
    49 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 49 St (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 7th Avenue heading southwest
  3. Continue on path heading northwest
  4. Continue on sidewalk heading southwest
arrive at destination
07:07

3
walking > Q > walkingTravel time: 23 min
Leave at 06:53 am Arrive at 07:16 am

  1.  
    06:53Coninue on East 23rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on path heading south
  3. Continue on 23 St heading east
  1.  
    07:07
    23 St Station
    >> To 96 St
  2. 28 St Station
  3. 34 St-Herald Sq Station
  4. Times Sq-42 St Station
  5. 07:13
    49 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 49 St (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 7th Avenue heading southwest
  3. Continue on path heading northwest
  4. Continue on sidewalk heading southwest
arrive at destination
07:16
 
Top of page