Route planner from 5 AV/W 85 ST TRAVERSE to Bryant Park

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to Bryant Park

1
walking > busM1 > walkingTravel time: 25 min
Leave at 01:25 am Arrive at 01:50 am

  1.  
    01:25Coninue on Central Park Outer Loop (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 5 AV/E 84 ST heading southeast
  1.  
    01:25
    5 AV/E 84 ST Station
    Harlem - East Village >> To EAST VILLAGE 8 ST via 5 AV
  2. 5 AV/E 81 ST Station
  3. 5 AV/E 77 ST Station
  4. 5 AV/E 75 ST Station
  5. 5 AV/E 72 ST Station
  6. 5 AV/E 69 ST Station
  7. 5 AV/W 66 ST Station
  8. 5 AV/E 63 ST Station
  9. 5 AV/E 61 ST Station
  10. 5 AV/W 59 ST Station
  11. 5 AV/W 56 ST Station
  12. 5 AV/W 52 ST Station
  13. 5 AV/W 49 ST Station
  14. 5 AV/W 46 ST Station
  15. 5 AV/W 44 ST Station
  16. 01:44
    5 AV/W 41 ST Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 5 AV/W 41 ST (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 5th Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on West 42nd Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on path heading southwest
  5. Continue on open area heading northwest
arrive at destination
01:50

2
walking > busM3 > walkingTravel time: 25 min
Leave at 01:26 am Arrive at 01:51 am

  1.  
    01:26Coninue on Central Park Outer Loop (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 5 AV/E 84 ST heading southeast
  1.  
    01:26
    5 AV/E 84 ST Station
    Fort George - East Village >> To EAST VILLAGE 8 ST via 5 AV
  2. 5 AV/E 81 ST Station
  3. 5 AV/E 77 ST Station
  4. 5 AV/E 75 ST Station
  5. 5 AV/E 72 ST Station
  6. 5 AV/E 69 ST Station
  7. 5 AV/W 66 ST Station
  8. 5 AV/E 63 ST Station
  9. 5 AV/E 61 ST Station
  10. 5 AV/W 59 ST Station
  11. 5 AV/W 56 ST Station
  12. 5 AV/W 52 ST Station
  13. 5 AV/W 50 ST Station
  14. 5 AV/W 46 ST Station
  15. 5 AV/W 44 ST Station
  16. 01:45
    5 AV/W 41 ST Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 5 AV/W 41 ST (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 5th Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on West 42nd Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on path heading southwest
  5. Continue on open area heading northwest
arrive at destination
01:51

3
walking > 4 > walking > busM42 > walkingTravel time: 28 min
Leave at 01:28 am Arrive at 01:56 am

  1.  
    01:28Coninue on Central Park Outer Loop (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on path heading southeast
  3. Continue on Lexington Avenue heading northeast
  4. Continue on 86 St heading southeast
  1.  
    01:38
    86 St Station
    >> To Crown Hts-Utica Av
  2. 59 St Station
  3. 01:44
    Grand Central-42 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on East 42nd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on E 42 ST/PARK AV heading northeast
  1.  
    01:48
    E 42 ST/PARK AV Station
    United Nations - W 42 St Pier >> To WEST SIDE PIER 12 AV CROSSTOWN
  2. E 42 ST/MADISON AV Station
  3. 01:50
    W 42 ST/5 AV Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 42 ST/5 AV (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 42nd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on path heading southwest
  4. Continue on open area heading northwest
arrive at destination
01:56
 
Top of page