Route planner from W 57 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS to Central Park

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to Central Park

1
walkingTravel time: 35 min
Leave at 12:02 am Arrive at 12:37 am

  1.  
    00:02Coninue on West 57th Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 6th Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on Center Drive heading north
  4. Continue on Central Park Outer Loop heading southeast
  5. Continue on path heading north
  6. Continue on path heading north
  7. Continue on path heading northeast
  8. Continue on path heading northeast
  9. Continue on East Drive heading northwest
  10. Continue on path heading north
arrive at destination
00:37

2
walking > busM5 > walking > B > walkingTravel time: 25 min
Leave at 12:02 am Arrive at 12:27 am

  1.  
    00:02Coninue on West 57th Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 6th Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on AV OF THE AMERICAS/W 57 ST heading southeast
  1.  
    00:03
    AV OF THE AMERICAS/W 57 ST Station
    George Washington Bridge - 31 St & 6 Av >> To LIMITED WASHINGTON HEIGHTS GW BRIDGE
  2. CENTRAL PK S/6 AV Station
  3. CENTRAL PK S/7 AV Station
  4. 00:06
    CENTRAL PK S/COLUMBUS CI Station
  1.  
    Coninue on Central Park South (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on Columbus Circle heading north
  3. Continue on Columbus Circle heading northwest
  4. Continue on 59 St-Columbus Circle heading southwest
  1.  
    00:12
    59 St-Columbus Circle Station
    >> To 145 St
  2. 72 St Station
  3. 81 St-Museum of Natural History Station
  4. 00:16
    86 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 86 St (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on Central Park West heading southwest
  3. Continue on path heading southeast
  4. Continue on Northwest Central Park Loop heading east
  5. Continue on path heading southeast
arrive at destination
00:27

3
walking > busM4 > walkingTravel time: 28 min
Leave at 12:04 am Arrive at 12:32 am

  1.  
    00:04Coninue on West 57th Street (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 57th Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on Madison Avenue heading northeast
  4. Continue on path heading southeast
  5. Continue on MADISON AV/E 57 ST heading southwest
  1.  
    00:11
    MADISON AV/E 57 ST Station
    The Cloisters - 32 St >> To WSHNGTN HTS CABRINI via MADISON via BWAY
  2. MADISON AV/E 60 ST Station
  3. MADISON AV/E 63 ST Station
  4. MADISON AV/E 66 ST Station
  5. MADISON AV/E 67 ST Station
  6. MADISON AV/E 69 ST Station
  7. MADISON AV/E 72 ST Station
  8. MADISON AV/E 74 ST Station
  9. MADISON AV/E 77 ST Station
  10. MADISON AV/E 81 ST Station
  11. 00:23
    MADISON AV/E 83 ST Station
  1.  
    Coninue on MADISON AV/E 83 ST (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on Madison Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 83rd Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on path heading northeast
  5. Continue on path heading northwest
arrive at destination
00:32
 
Top of page