Route planner from W 230 ST / BROADWAY to Central Park

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to Central Park

1
walking > 1 > walking > busM79+ > walkingTravel time: 49 min
Leave at 12:52 am Arrive at 01:41 am

  1.  
    00:52Coninue on West 230th Street (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on link heading east
  3. Continue on Broadway heading northeast
  4. Continue on 231 St heading southeast
  1.  
    00:58
    231 St Station
    >> To South Ferry
  2. Marble Hill-225 St Station
  3. 215 St Station
  4. 207 St Station
  5. Dyckman St Station
  6. 191 St Station
  7. 181 St Station
  8. 168 St-Washington Hts Station
  9. 157 St Station
  10. 145 St Station
  11. 137 St-City College Station
  12. 125 St Station
  13. 116 St-Columbia University Station
  14. Cathedral Pkwy (110 St) Station
  15. 103 St Station
  16. 96 St Station
  17. 86 St Station
  18. 01:25
    79 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on Broadway (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 79th Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on W 79 ST/BROADWAY heading southwest
  1.  
    01:28
    W 79 ST/BROADWAY Station
    Yorkville - West Side >> To SELECT BUS YRKVLLE EAST END AV CROSSTOWN
  2. AMSTERDAM AV/W 79 ST Station
  3. W 81 ST/COLUMBUS AV Station
  4. 01:31
    W 81 ST/CENTRAL PK W Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 81 ST/CENTRAL PK W (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on path heading northeast
  3. Continue on path heading southeast
  4. Continue on Northwest Central Park Loop heading southeast
  5. Continue on path heading south
arrive at destination
01:41

2
walking > 1 > walkingTravel time: 50 min
Leave at 12:52 am Arrive at 01:42 am

  1.  
    00:52Coninue on West 230th Street (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on link heading east
  3. Continue on Broadway heading northeast
  4. Continue on 231 St heading southeast
  1.  
    00:58
    231 St Station
    >> To South Ferry
  2. Marble Hill-225 St Station
  3. 215 St Station
  4. 207 St Station
  5. Dyckman St Station
  6. 191 St Station
  7. 181 St Station
  8. 168 St-Washington Hts Station
  9. 157 St Station
  10. 145 St Station
  11. 137 St-City College Station
  12. 125 St Station
  13. 116 St-Columbia University Station
  14. Cathedral Pkwy (110 St) Station
  15. 103 St Station
  16. 96 St Station
  17. 01:23
    86 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 86 St (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on Broadway heading southwest
  3. Continue on West 86th Street heading southeast
  4. Continue on path heading southwest
  5. Continue on path heading southeast
  6. Continue on Northwest Central Park Loop heading east
  7. Continue on path heading southeast
arrive at destination
01:42

3
walking > 1 > walking > busM86+ > walkingTravel time: 47 min
Leave at 12:57 am Arrive at 01:44 am

  1.  
    00:57Coninue on West 230th Street (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on link heading east
  3. Continue on Broadway heading northeast
  4. Continue on 231 St heading southeast
  1.  
    01:03
    231 St Station
    >> To South Ferry
  2. Marble Hill-225 St Station
  3. 215 St Station
  4. 207 St Station
  5. Dyckman St Station
  6. 191 St Station
  7. 181 St Station
  8. 168 St-Washington Hts Station
  9. 157 St Station
  10. 145 St Station
  11. 137 St-City College Station
  12. 125 St Station
  13. 116 St-Columbia University Station
  14. Cathedral Pkwy (110 St) Station
  15. 103 St Station
  16. 96 St Station
  17. 01:28
    86 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on Broadway (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 86th Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on W 86 ST/BROADWAY heading southwest
  1.  
    01:33
    W 86 ST/BROADWAY Station
    Yorkville - West Side >> To SELECT BUS YORKVILLE 1AV-92 ST CROSSTOWN
  2. W 86 ST/AMSTERDAM AV Station
  3. W 86 ST/COLUMBUS AV Station
  4. 01:36
    W 86 ST/CENTRAL PK W Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 86 ST/CENTRAL PK W (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on West 86th Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on Central Park West heading southwest
  4. Continue on path heading southeast
  5. Continue on Northwest Central Park Loop heading east
  6. Continue on path heading southeast
arrive at destination
01:44
 
Top of page