Route planner from Lexington Av/53 St to W 57 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to W 57 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS

1
walkingTravel time: 15 min
Leave at 12:06 am Arrive at 12:21 am

  1.  
    00:06Coninue on East 53rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 3rd Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 57th Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on West 57th Street heading northwest
arrive at destination
00:21

2
walking > busM57 > walkingTravel time: 12 min
Leave at 12:07 am Arrive at 12:19 am

  1.  
    00:07Coninue on East 53rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 3rd Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 57th Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on E 57 ST/3 AV heading northeast
  1.  
    00:12
    E 57 ST/3 AV Station
    East Side - West Side >> To WEST SIDE BROADWAY-72 ST CROSSTOWN
  2. E 57 ST/LEXINGTON AV Station
  3. E 57 ST/MADISON AV Station
  4. 00:16
    W 57 ST/5 AV Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 57 ST/5 AV (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 57th Street heading northwest
arrive at destination
00:19

3
walking > busM57 > walkingTravel time: 13 min
Leave at 12:07 am Arrive at 12:20 am

  1.  
    00:07Coninue on East 53rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 3rd Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 57th Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on E 57 ST/3 AV heading northeast
  1.  
    00:12
    E 57 ST/3 AV Station
    East Side - West Side >> To WEST SIDE BROADWAY-72 ST CROSSTOWN
  2. E 57 ST/LEXINGTON AV Station
  3. E 57 ST/MADISON AV Station
  4. W 57 ST/5 AV Station
  5. 00:19
    W 57 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 57 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 57th Street heading southeast
arrive at destination
00:20
 
Top of page