Route planner from E 23 ST/2 AV to Grand Central Terminal

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to Grand Central Terminal

1
walkingTravel time: 29 min
Leave at 04:40 am Arrive at 05:09 am

  1.  
    04:40Coninue on East 23rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 2nd Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 37th Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on Tunnel Exit Street heading northeast
  5. Continue on East 40th Street heading northwest
  6. Continue on path heading northeast
  7. Continue on East 41st Street heading northwest
  8. Continue on Park Avenue heading northeast
  9. Continue on East 42nd Street heading northwest
  10. Continue on path heading northeast
arrive at destination
05:09

2
walking > 6 > walkingTravel time: 18 min
Leave at 04:40 am Arrive at 04:58 am

  1.  
    04:40Coninue on East 23rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on Park Avenue South heading southwest
  3. Continue on 23 St heading southeast
  1.  
    04:50
    23 St Station
    >> To Pelham Bay Park
  2. 28 St Station
  3. 33 St Station
  4. 04:54
    Grand Central-42 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on Grand Central-42 St (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 42nd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on path heading northeast
arrive at destination
04:58

3
walking > busM101 > walkingTravel time: 15 min
Leave at 04:44 am Arrive at 04:59 am

  1.  
    04:44Coninue on East 23rd Street (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 3rd Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on 3 AV/E 23 ST heading southeast
  1.  
    04:49
    3 AV/E 23 ST Station
    East Village - Fort George >> To AMSTERDAM AV-161 ST
  2. 3 AV/E 26 ST Station
  3. 3 AV/E 29 ST Station
  4. 3 AV/E 31 ST Station
  5. 3 AV/E 33 ST Station
  6. 3 AV/E 37 ST Station
  7. 3 AV/E 39 ST Station
  8. 04:54
    3 AV/E 42 ST Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 3 AV/E 42 ST (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on 3rd Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 43rd Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on path heading west
arrive at destination
04:59
 
Top of page