Route planner from Chambers St to 27 AV/4 ST

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to 27 AV/4 ST

1
2 > walking > N > walking > busQ18Travel time: 50 min
Leave at 02:25 am Arrive at 03:15 am

  1.  
    02:25
    Chambers St Station
    >> To Wakefield-241 St
  2. 14 St Station
  3. 34 St-Penn Station Station
  4. 02:33
    Times Sq-42 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 7th Avenue (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on West 41st Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on Broadway heading south
  4. Continue on Times Sq-42 St heading east
  1.  
    02:37
    Times Sq-42 St Station
    >> To Astoria-Ditmars Blvd
  2. 49 St Station
  3. 57 St-7 Av Station
  4. 5 Av/59 St Station
  5. Lexington Av/59 St Station
  6. Queensboro Plaza Station
  7. 39 Av-Dutch Kills Station
  8. 36 Av Station
  9. Broadway Station
  10. 02:57
    30 Av Station
  1.  
    Coninue on path (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on path heading northeast
  3. Continue on sidewalk heading northwest
  4. Continue on 30 AV/31 ST heading northeast
  1.  
    03:11
    30 AV/31 ST Station
    Astoria - Maspeth >> To ASTORIA 2 ST
  2. 30 AV/29 ST Station
  3. 30 AV/CRESCENT ST Station
  4. 30 AV/21 ST Station
  5. 30 AV/14 ST Station
  6. 30 AV/12 ST Station
  7. 8 ST/ASTORIA BL Station
  8. 8 ST/27 AV Station
  9. 03:15
    27 AV/4 ST Station
arrive at destination

2
walking > 5 > walking > N > walking > busQ18Travel time: 51 min
Leave at 02:24 am Arrive at 03:15 am

  1.  
    02:24Coninue on West Broadway (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on Chambers Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on Brooklyn Bridge-City Hall heading northeast
  1.  
    02:33
    Brooklyn Bridge-City Hall Station
    >> To Eastchester-Dyre Av
  2. 14 St-Union Sq Station
  3. Grand Central-42 St Station
  4. 02:43
    59 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on Lexington Avenue (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 60th Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on Lexington Av/59 St heading southwest
  1.  
    02:47
    Lexington Av/59 St Station
    >> To Astoria-Ditmars Blvd
  2. Queensboro Plaza Station
  3. 39 Av-Dutch Kills Station
  4. 36 Av Station
  5. Broadway Station
  6. 02:58
    30 Av Station
  1.  
    Coninue on path (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on path heading northeast
  3. Continue on sidewalk heading northwest
  4. Continue on 30 AV/31 ST heading northeast
  1.  
    03:11
    30 AV/31 ST Station
    Astoria - Maspeth >> To ASTORIA 2 ST
  2. 30 AV/29 ST Station
  3. 30 AV/CRESCENT ST Station
  4. 30 AV/21 ST Station
  5. 30 AV/14 ST Station
  6. 30 AV/12 ST Station
  7. 8 ST/ASTORIA BL Station
  8. 8 ST/27 AV Station
  9. 03:15
    27 AV/4 ST Station
arrive at destination

3
3 > walking > F > walking > busQ100 > walking > busQ18Travel time: 44 min
Leave at 02:31 am Arrive at 03:15 am

  1.  
    02:31
    Chambers St Station
    >> To Harlem-148 St
  2. 14 St Station
  3. 34 St-Penn Station Station
  4. 02:39
    Times Sq-42 St Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 7th Avenue (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on West 41st Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on 6th Avenue heading northeast
  4. Continue on 42 St-Bryant Pk heading northwest
  1.  
    02:49
    42 St-Bryant Pk Station
    >> To Jamaica-179 St
  2. 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr Station
  3. 57 St Station
  4. Lexington Av/63 St Station
  5. Roosevelt Island Station
  6. 02:59
    21 St-Queensbridge Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 41st Avenue (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on path heading northeast
  3. Continue on 21 ST/41 AV heading southeast
  1.  
    03:04
    21 ST/41 AV Station
    Astoria / Rikers Isl - Long Isl City Ltd >> To LIMITED RIKERS IS
  2. 21 ST/BROADWAY Station
  3. 03:10
    21 ST/30 AV Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 21st Street (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on path heading northwest
  3. Continue on 30 AV/21 ST heading northeast
  1.  
    03:12
    30 AV/21 ST Station
    Astoria - Maspeth >> To ASTORIA 2 ST
  2. 30 AV/14 ST Station
  3. 30 AV/12 ST Station
  4. 8 ST/ASTORIA BL Station
  5. 8 ST/27 AV Station
  6. 03:15
    27 AV/4 ST Station
arrive at destination
 
Top of page