Route planner from 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr to AV D/LOOP

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to AV D/LOOP

1
walking > N > walking > L > walkingTravel time: 37 min
Leave at 05:03 am Arrive at 05:40 am

  1.  
    05:03Coninue on open area (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 48th Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on 7th Avenue heading northeast
  4. Continue on 49 St heading northwest
  1.  
    05:09
    49 St Station
    >> To Coney Island-Stillwell Av
  2. Times Sq-42 St Station
  3. 34 St-Herald Sq Station
  4. 28 St Station
  5. 23 St Station
  6. 05:16
    14 St-Union Sq Station
  1.  
    Coninue on East 15th Street (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on path heading southwest
  3. Continue on open area heading southeast
  4. Continue on Union Square East heading southwest
  5. Continue on 14 St-Union Sq heading northwest
  1.  
    05:21
    14 St-Union Sq Station
    >> To Canarsie-Rockaway Pkwy
  2. 3 Av Station
  3. 05:23
    1 Av Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 1 Av (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 14th Street heading southeast
  3. Continue on Avenue A heading southwest
  4. Continue on East 13th Street heading southeast
  5. Continue on Avenue D heading southwest
  6. Continue on East 10th Street heading southeast
arrive at destination
05:40

2
walking > N > walkingTravel time: 39 min
Leave at 05:03 am Arrive at 05:42 am

  1.  
    05:03Coninue on open area (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 48th Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on 7th Avenue heading northeast
  4. Continue on 49 St heading northwest
  1.  
    05:09
    49 St Station
    >> To Coney Island-Stillwell Av
  2. Times Sq-42 St Station
  3. 34 St-Herald Sq Station
  4. 28 St Station
  5. 23 St Station
  6. 14 St-Union Sq Station
  7. 05:17
    8 St-NYU Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 8 St-NYU (Direction : NORTHWEST)
  2. Continue on Broadway heading northeast
  3. Continue on East 8th Street heading southeast
  4. Continue on East 8th Street / Saint Mark's Place heading southeast
  5. Continue on 3rd Avenue heading northeast
  6. Continue on Stuyvesant Street heading east
  7. Continue on East 10th Street heading southeast
arrive at destination
05:42

3
walking > busM50 > walking > busM15 > walkingTravel time: 39 min
Leave at 05:06 am Arrive at 05:45 am

  1.  
    05:06Coninue on open area (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 6th Avenue heading northeast
  3. Continue on West 50th Street heading southeast
  4. Continue on W 50 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS heading southwest
  1.  
    05:09
    W 50 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS Station
    W 42 St Pier - East Side >> To EAST SIDE 49 ST-1 AV CROSSTOWN
  2. E 50 ST/5 AV Station
  3. E 50 ST/MADISON AV Station
  4. E 50 ST/LEXINGTON AV Station
  5. E 50 ST/3 AV Station
  6. 05:15
    E 50 ST/2 AV Station
  1.  
    Coninue on East 50th Street (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 2nd Avenue heading southwest
  3. Continue on 2 AV/E 50 ST heading northwest
  1.  
    05:20
    2 AV/E 50 ST Station
    East Harlem - South Ferry >> To SOUTH FERRY via 2 AV
  2. 2 AV/E 46 ST Station
  3. 2 AV/E 42 ST Station
  4. 2 AV/E 39 ST Station
  5. 2 AV/E 36 ST Station
  6. 2 AV/E 33 ST Station
  7. 2 AV/E 31 ST Station
  8. 2 AV/E 28 ST Station
  9. 2 AV/E 25 ST Station
  10. 2 AV/E 23 ST Station
  11. 2 AV/E 20 ST Station
  12. 2 AV/E 17 ST Station
  13. 2 AV/E 14 ST Station
  14. 05:28
    2 AV/E 12 ST Station
  1.  
    Coninue on 2 AV/E 12 ST (Direction : SOUTHEAST)
  2. Continue on 2nd Avenue heading southwest
  3. Continue on East 11th Street heading southeast
  4. Continue on Avenue D heading southwest
  5. Continue on East 10th Street heading southeast
arrive at destination
05:45
 
Top of page