Route planner from 23 St to High Line

Getting around New York City

Start
End
date
Near to me
Near to me

Search results: 3 itineraries found to get to High Line

1
walkingTravel time: 23 min
Leave at 11:46 am Arrive at 12:09 pm

  1.  
    11:46Coninue on Park Avenue South (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 23rd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on West 23rd Street heading northwest
  4. Continue on path heading northeast
  5. Continue on open area heading northwest
arrive at destination
12:09

2
walking > busM23+ > walkingTravel time: 09 min
Leave at 11:48 am Arrive at 11:57 am

  1.  
    11:48Coninue on Park Avenue South (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 23rd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on E 23 ST/PARK AV S heading northeast
  1.  
    11:49
    E 23 ST/PARK AV S Station
    Chelsea Piers - East Side >> To SELECT BUS CHELSEA PIERS 12AV CROSSTOWN
  2. E 23 ST/BROADWAY Station
  3. W 23 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS Station
  4. W 23 ST/7 AV Station
  5. W 23 ST/8 AV Station
  6. W 23 ST/9 AV Station
  7. 11:57
    W 23 ST/10 AV Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 23 ST/10 AV (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 23rd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on path heading northeast
  4. Continue on open area heading northwest
arrive at destination
11:57

3
walking > busM23+ > walkingTravel time: 09 min
Leave at 12:08 pm Arrive at 12:17 pm

  1.  
    12:08Coninue on Park Avenue South (Direction : NORTHEAST)
  2. Continue on East 23rd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on E 23 ST/PARK AV S heading northeast
  1.  
    12:09
    E 23 ST/PARK AV S Station
    Chelsea Piers - East Side >> To SELECT BUS CHELSEA PIERS 12AV CROSSTOWN
  2. E 23 ST/BROADWAY Station
  3. W 23 ST/AV OF THE AMERICAS Station
  4. W 23 ST/7 AV Station
  5. W 23 ST/8 AV Station
  6. W 23 ST/9 AV Station
  7. 12:17
    W 23 ST/10 AV Station
  1.  
    Coninue on W 23 ST/10 AV (Direction : SOUTHWEST)
  2. Continue on West 23rd Street heading northwest
  3. Continue on path heading northeast
  4. Continue on open area heading northwest
arrive at destination
12:17
 
Top of page